Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Friday, September 30
 

10:30am PDT

12:00pm PDT

SHEL
Friday September 30, 2016 12:00pm - 12:30pm PDT
Porch Stage

12:00pm PDT

Twin Limb
Friday September 30, 2016 12:00pm - 12:30pm PDT
Rooster Stage

12:00pm PDT

Jamestown Revival
Friday September 30, 2016 12:00pm - 12:45pm PDT
Arrow Stage

12:00pm PDT

Bill Kirchen & Austin de Lone
Friday September 30, 2016 12:00pm - 12:45pm PDT
Banjo Stage

12:45pm PDT

Bob Forrest
Friday September 30, 2016 12:45pm - 1:15pm PDT
Bandwagon

1:00pm PDT

MiWi La Lupa
Friday September 30, 2016 1:00pm - 1:40pm PDT
Rooster Stage

1:00pm PDT

Ismay
Friday September 30, 2016 1:00pm - 1:45pm PDT
Porch Stage

1:15pm PDT

Delta Rae
Friday September 30, 2016 1:15pm - 2:05pm PDT
Arrow Stage
  Arrow

1:15pm PDT

Valerie June
Friday September 30, 2016 1:15pm - 2:05pm PDT
Banjo Stage

1:30pm PDT

Hardly Strictly Silent Disco: Motion Potion, Kimba Rose, Ren the Vinyl Archaeologist, Davey D, Steve Fabus, DJ Corinne
Starting at 2:00pm, a sublime 2-channel silent disco musical affair in Shady Grove (between Banjo & Rooster stages). More info here.
  • Motion Potion (New Orleans Blend)
  • Kimba Rose (Hot Tub Time Machine)
  • Ren the Vinyl Archaeologist (Larry Levan Set)
  • Davey D (The Nu Disco)
  • Steve Fabus (Paradise Garage Set)
  • DJ Corinne (ItaloDisco Set)

Friday September 30, 2016 1:30pm - 7:00pm PDT
Shady Grove

2:00pm PDT

Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Friday September 30, 2016 2:00pm - 2:45pm PDT
Swan Stage

2:05pm PDT

Heidi Clare w/ Special Guest Country Joe McDonald
Friday September 30, 2016 2:05pm - 2:35pm PDT
Bandwagon

2:10pm PDT

Anna McClellan
Friday September 30, 2016 2:10pm - 2:50pm PDT
Rooster Stage

2:15pm PDT

Rabbit Wilde
Friday September 30, 2016 2:15pm - 3:00pm PDT
Porch Stage

2:35pm PDT

Colvin & Earle
Friday September 30, 2016 2:35pm - 3:25pm PDT
Arrow Stage

2:35pm PDT

Nick Waterhouse
Friday September 30, 2016 2:35pm - 3:25pm PDT
Banjo Stage

3:10pm PDT

Dry Branch Fire Squad
Friday September 30, 2016 3:10pm - 3:55pm PDT
Swan Stage

3:20pm PDT

Hop Along
Friday September 30, 2016 3:20pm - 4:00pm PDT
Rooster Stage

3:25pm PDT

Moon Hooch
Friday September 30, 2016 3:25pm - 4:00pm PDT
Bandwagon

3:30pm PDT

Shelly Colvin
Friday September 30, 2016 3:30pm - 4:15pm PDT
Porch Stage

4:00pm PDT

Rebirth Brass Band
Friday September 30, 2016 4:00pm - 4:50pm PDT
Arrow Stage

4:10pm PDT

Boz Scaggs
Friday September 30, 2016 4:10pm - 5:15pm PDT
Banjo Stage

4:25pm PDT

4:30pm PDT

Jim James
Friday September 30, 2016 4:30pm - 5:15pm PDT
Rooster Stage

4:45pm PDT

Robyn Hitchcock
Friday September 30, 2016 4:45pm - 5:30pm PDT
Porch Stage

4:50pm PDT

Jon Langford
Friday September 30, 2016 4:50pm - 5:30pm PDT
Bandwagon

5:30pm PDT

Shannon and The Clams
Friday September 30, 2016 5:30pm - 6:45pm PDT
Arrow Stage

5:45pm PDT

Mavis Staples
Friday September 30, 2016 5:45pm - 7:00pm PDT
Banjo Stage

5:45pm PDT

Conor Oberst
Friday September 30, 2016 5:45pm - 7:00pm PDT
Rooster Stage

5:45pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

Eggs Over Easy
Friday September 30, 2016 6:00pm - 6:45pm PDT
Porch Stage
 
Saturday, October 1
 

11:00am PDT

Crystal Lee
Saturday October 1, 2016 11:00am - 11:35am PDT
Porch Stage

11:00am PDT

Elephant Revival
Saturday October 1, 2016 11:00am - 11:40am PDT
Banjo Stage

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

KT Tunstall
Saturday October 1, 2016 11:00am - 11:45am PDT
Arrow Stage

11:00am PDT

The Go To Hell Man Clan
Saturday October 1, 2016 11:00am - 12:00pm PDT
Rooster Stage

11:40am PDT

Allah-Las
Saturday October 1, 2016 11:40am - 12:20pm PDT
Swan Stage
  Swan

11:45am PDT

Robyn Hitchcock
Saturday October 1, 2016 11:45am - 12:15pm PDT
Bandwagon

12:00pm PDT

The Cactus Blossoms
Saturday October 1, 2016 12:00pm - 12:45pm PDT
Porch Stage

12:00pm PDT

Hardly Strictly Silent Disco: U9lift, Chuck Jones, Zack Darling, Malarkey, Gordo Cabeza, Motion Potion
Starting at 2:00pm, a sublime 2-channel silent disco musical affair in Shady Grove (between Banjo & Rooster stages). More info here.
  • U9lift (Blues to Bluegrass)
  • Chuck Jones (Make it Funky)
  • Zack Darling (Classic Rock in Remix)
  • Malarkey (Electro Swing)
  • Gordo Cabeza (Muscle Shoals)
  • Motion Potion (New Orleans Blend)

Saturday October 1, 2016 12:00pm - 7:00pm PDT
Shady Grove

12:10pm PDT

Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
Saturday October 1, 2016 12:10pm - 12:55pm PDT
Banjo Stage

12:15pm PDT

Jesse DeNatale
Saturday October 1, 2016 12:15pm - 1:05pm PDT
Arrow Stage

12:15pm PDT

12:20pm PDT

mekons
Saturday October 1, 2016 12:20pm - 1:00pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

1:00pm PDT

Kris Kristofferson
Saturday October 1, 2016 1:00pm - 1:45pm PDT
Swan Stage

1:05pm PDT

Nancy & The Lambchops
Saturday October 1, 2016 1:05pm - 1:35pm PDT
Bandwagon

1:10pm PDT

Margaret Glaspy
Saturday October 1, 2016 1:10pm - 1:55pm PDT
Porch Stage

1:25pm PDT

Mary Chapin Carpenter
Saturday October 1, 2016 1:25pm - 2:15pm PDT
Banjo Stage

1:35pm PDT

Doobie Decibel System
Saturday October 1, 2016 1:35pm - 2:25pm PDT
Arrow Stage

1:45pm PDT

Jah Wobble & The Invaders of the Heart
Saturday October 1, 2016 1:45pm - 2:30pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

2:25pm PDT

Marco & The Polos
Saturday October 1, 2016 2:25pm - 2:55pm PDT
Bandwagon

2:25pm PDT

Delhi 2 Dublin
Saturday October 1, 2016 2:25pm - 3:10pm PDT
Porch Stage

2:30pm PDT

Acoustic Yo La Tengo Featuring Dave Schramm
Saturday October 1, 2016 2:30pm - 3:20pm PDT
Swan Stage
  Swan

2:45pm PDT

2:55pm PDT

Hot Tuna Electric
Saturday October 1, 2016 2:55pm - 3:45pm PDT
Arrow Stage
  Arrow

3:20pm PDT

Jamey Johnson
Saturday October 1, 2016 3:20pm - 4:10pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

3:40pm PDT

Jonny Two Bags
Saturday October 1, 2016 3:40pm - 4:25pm PDT
Porch Stage

3:45pm PDT

Chuck Prophet & Stephanie Finch
Saturday October 1, 2016 3:45pm - 4:15pm PDT
Bandwagon

4:10pm PDT

Cyndi Lauper
Saturday October 1, 2016 4:10pm - 5:00pm PDT
Swan Stage

4:15pm PDT

The Mother Hips
Saturday October 1, 2016 4:15pm - 5:05pm PDT
Arrow Stage

4:15pm PDT

Dave Rawlings Machine
Saturday October 1, 2016 4:15pm - 5:15pm PDT
Banjo Stage

4:55pm PDT

The High Bar Gang
Saturday October 1, 2016 4:55pm - 5:40pm PDT
Porch Stage

5:00pm PDT

Glen Hansard
Saturday October 1, 2016 5:00pm - 6:00pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

5:05pm PDT

The Suitcase Junket
Saturday October 1, 2016 5:05pm - 5:35pm PDT
Bandwagon

5:30pm PDT

Jackson Browne
Saturday October 1, 2016 5:30pm - 6:45pm PDT
Rooster Stage

5:35pm PDT

5:45pm PDT

Steve Earle & The Dukes
Saturday October 1, 2016 5:45pm - 7:00pm PDT
Banjo Stage

6:00pm PDT

Chris Isaak
Saturday October 1, 2016 6:00pm - 7:00pm PDT
Swan Stage

6:10pm PDT

M. Ward
Saturday October 1, 2016 6:10pm - 7:00pm PDT
Porch Stage
 
Sunday, October 2
 

10:55am PDT

11:00am PDT

Xylouris White
Sunday October 2, 2016 11:00am - 11:35am PDT
Porch Stage

11:00am PDT

Evolfo
Sunday October 2, 2016 11:00am - 11:40am PDT
Arrow Stage

11:00am PDT

The Jones Family Singers
Sunday October 2, 2016 11:00am - 11:40am PDT
Rooster Stage

11:00am PDT

Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
Sunday October 2, 2016 11:00am - 11:45am PDT
Banjo Stage

11:40am PDT

Caroline de Lone
Sunday October 2, 2016 11:40am - 12:10pm PDT
Bandwagon

11:45am PDT

John Paul White
Sunday October 2, 2016 11:45am - 12:30pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

12:00pm PDT

The Pines
Sunday October 2, 2016 12:00pm - 12:40pm PDT
Porch Stage

12:00pm PDT

Hardly Strictly Silent Disco: DJ Centipede of Mophono, King Most, Deejay Theory, Motion Potion, Matt Haze, DJ Alarm, Tom Thump, DJ Phleck, DJ Tobiwan, Make it Funky Djs
Starting at 12:00pm, a sublime 2-channel silent disco musical affair in Shady Grove (between Banjo & Rooster stages). More info here.
  • DJ Centipede of Mophono (JB's Do 7" Stax of Hi Volt Acid)
  • King Most (Around the World)
  • Deejay Theory (Caribbean Kings)
  • Motion Potion (New Orleans Blend)
  • Matt Haze (Hick Hop & Country Crunk)
  • DJ Alarm (Beastie Mania)
  • Tom Thump (Dancehall’s Golden Age)
  • DJ Phleck (Diana Wonder)
  • DJ Tobiwan (Cover Me)
  • Make it Funky Djs (Reggaetronica)

Sunday October 2, 2016 12:00pm - 7:00pm PDT
Shady Grove

12:10pm PDT

Kane Welch Kaplin
Sunday October 2, 2016 12:10pm - 12:55pm PDT
Rooster Stage

12:10pm PDT

12:15pm PDT

Tim O'Brien Band
Sunday October 2, 2016 12:15pm - 1:05pm PDT
Banjo Stage

12:30pm PDT

Buffy Sainte-Marie
Sunday October 2, 2016 12:30pm - 1:20pm PDT
Swan Stage

1:10pm PDT

Elizabeth Cook
Sunday October 2, 2016 1:10pm - 1:55pm PDT
Porch Stage

1:20pm PDT

The John Doe Rock'n'Roll Band
Sunday October 2, 2016 1:20pm - 2:10pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

1:25pm PDT

John Hammond
Sunday October 2, 2016 1:25pm - 2:15pm PDT
Rooster Stage

1:35pm PDT

The Infamous Stringdusters
Sunday October 2, 2016 1:35pm - 2:25pm PDT
Banjo Stage

2:10pm PDT

Hayes Carll
Sunday October 2, 2016 2:10pm - 3:00pm PDT
Swan Stage

2:15pm PDT

The Well Known Strangers
Sunday October 2, 2016 2:15pm - 2:45pm PDT
Bandwagon

2:25pm PDT

Tim Flannery & The Lunatic Fringe
Sunday October 2, 2016 2:25pm - 3:10pm PDT
Porch Stage

2:45pm PDT

Jonathan Richman Featuring Tommy Larkins
Sunday October 2, 2016 2:45pm - 3:35pm PDT
Rooster Stage

2:45pm PDT

Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie
Sunday October 2, 2016 2:45pm - 3:40pm PDT
Arrow Stage

2:55pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Pimps of Joytime
Sunday October 2, 2016 3:00pm - 3:55pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

3:40pm PDT

The Brothers Gibb
Sunday October 2, 2016 3:40pm - 4:15pm PDT
Bandwagon

3:40pm PDT

3:55pm PDT

The California Honeydrops
Sunday October 2, 2016 3:55pm - 4:50pm PDT
Swan Stage

4:05pm PDT

Rosanne Cash
Sunday October 2, 2016 4:05pm - 5:00pm PDT
Rooster Stage

4:15pm PDT

Nahko and Medicine for the People
Sunday October 2, 2016 4:15pm - 5:10pm PDT
Arrow Stage
  Arrow

4:15pm PDT

Wynonna & The Big Noise
Sunday October 2, 2016 4:15pm - 5:15pm PDT
Banjo Stage

4:50pm PDT

Dropkick Murphys
Sunday October 2, 2016 4:50pm - 5:50pm PDT
Towers of Gold Stage

4:55pm PDT

C.W. Stoneking
Sunday October 2, 2016 4:55pm - 5:40pm PDT
Porch Stage

5:10pm PDT

Willie Watson
Sunday October 2, 2016 5:10pm - 5:45pm PDT
Bandwagon

5:30pm PDT

T Bone Burnett
Sunday October 2, 2016 5:30pm - 6:45pm PDT
Rooster Stage

5:45pm PDT

Allen Stone
Sunday October 2, 2016 5:45pm - 7:00pm PDT
Arrow Stage

5:45pm PDT

Emmylou Harris
Sunday October 2, 2016 5:45pm - 7:00pm PDT
Banjo Stage

5:50pm PDT

CAKE
Sunday October 2, 2016 5:50pm - 7:00pm PDT
Swan Stage

6:10pm PDT

Griffin House
Sunday October 2, 2016 6:10pm - 7:00pm PDT
Porch Stage